Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4035-4039 Charlotte St
Kansas City, MO 64110
Charlotte Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
27 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 27 | Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 12,960 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1940 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.78/1,000 SF |
| No. Units | 27 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| Building Size | 12,960 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1940 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.78/1,000 SF |
About 4035-4039 CHARLOTTE ST , KANSAS CITY, MO 64110
Two, 3-sty apt bldgs plus vacant residential lot adjacent to north of bldgs. 27 one-bdrm units. Well-maintained with indiv htg & cooling units, thermopane windows, carpet & hardwood floors. Inc & exp based on pro forma (mkt) rents. Located in highly sought after South Hyde Park. Close to Gillham Park, UMKC, Rockhurst Collee, KC Art Institute & Nelson-Atkins Museum of Art.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 30-240-12-14-00-0-00-000 | Improvements Assessment | $69,586 |
| Land Assessment | $7,053 | Total Assessment | $76,639 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 5837861
Date on Market: 2/13/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 4035-4039 Charlotte St, Kansas City, MO 64110
The South Hyde Park Multifamily Property at 4035-4039 Charlotte St, Kansas City, MO 64110 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Midtown Kansas City MO Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Kansas City MO Apartment Buildings
- Plaza Area Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Kansas City MO Apartment Buildings