Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4039 Vermaas Ave
Toledo, OH 43612
4039 Vermaas Avenue Duplex · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
2 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 2 | Building Size | 1,512 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 50% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1891/1980 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.65/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.12 AC | ||
| Zoning | 10-RD6 | ||
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Building Size | 1,512 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 50% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1891/1980 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.65/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | 10-RD6 |
About 4039 VERMAAS AVE , TOLEDO, OH 43612
Lease Option available on this stable asset. One unit is currently vacant, allowing you to step in and lease it at full market rent immediately, with a few minor cosmetic updates. Quiet neighborhood, stable rental demand,management companies available to collect the rent and watch over the property.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 1 | $700.00 | - |
| 1+1 | 1 | $575.00 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02-00167 | Improvements Assessment | $17,255 |
| Land Assessment | $5,740 | Total Assessment | $22,995 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18262269
Date on Market: 1/22/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 4039 Vermaas Ave, Toledo, OH 43612
The Five Points Multifamily Property at 4039 Vermaas Ave, Toledo, OH 43612 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS