Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
405 Cooper Bridge Rd
Braselton, GA 30517
Land For Sale
·
1.57 AC

Investment Highlights
- Partially cleared and level 1.568-acre lot ready for construction.
- Two water meters and electrical service on-site for convenience.
- Located in a quiet, rural setting near Braselton amenities and I-85 access.
- Soil test and property survey already completed and available
- County road frontage with asphalt access ensures easy entry.
- No HOA restrictions, providing maximum design flexibility.
Executive Summary
Beautiful 1.568-acre partially cleared, level lot in desirable Braselton with no HOA. Nestled in a quiet and peaceful setting, this property offers privacy, mature trees, and a scenic rural feel—ideal for a custom home or private retreat.
The lot has already been cleared and prep graded, with soil test and survey completed and available, helping streamline the building process. Utilities include electricity and water, with two water meters already in place. County road frontage with asphalt access adds convenience while maintaining a serene, natural environment.
A rare opportunity to build in a sought-after location that combines open space, wooded character, and strong long-term potential.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Residential |
| No. Lots | 1 | Proposed Use | Single Family Residence |
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 1.57 AC |
| Zoning | AR1 | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Residence |
| Total Lot Size | 1.57 AC |
| Zoning | AR1 |
1 Lot Available
Lot 1
| Price | $269,000 | Lot Size | 1.57 AC |
| Price Per AC | $171,337.58 |
| Price | $269,000 |
| Price Per AC | $171,337.58 |
| Lot Size | 1.57 AC |
1.568-acre partially cleared, level lot in Braselton with no HOA. Soil test and survey have been completed. Electricity and water are available, with two water meters in place. County road frontage with asphalt access. Quiet setting with mature trees
Description
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map