Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
405 W Granada Blvd
Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Office Depot-Abs. NNN/6.87% Cash on Cash Ret. · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Dominant Retail Location | High Traffic Counts & Concentration of National Retailers
- Hard Signalized Intersection
- Strong Demographics | Population Exceeds 95,5000 in Immediate Trade Area
- Absolute NNN Lease | No Landlord Responsibility
- Strong Corporate Guarantee (NASDAQ: ODP) | 1,378 Locations / 38,000+ Employees
- Large 3+ Acre Parcel
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
30,741 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1998
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
2 Exterior
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
3.39 AC
Zoning
B-4 - GENERAL BUSINESS
Parking
114 Spaces (3.71 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
241’ on Orchard St
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4241-01-11-0050 | Improvements Assessment | $2,205,538 |
| Land Assessment | $883,920 | Total Assessment | $3,089,458 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4241-01-11-0050
Land Assessment
$883,920
Improvements Assessment
$2,205,538
Total Assessment
$3,089,458
Listing ID: 23827736
Date on Market: 8/3/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 405 W Granada Blvd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
The Outer Ormand Beach Retail Property at 405 W Granada Blvd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS