Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4056-58 H St
Philadelphia, PA 19124

Building Size
1,040 SF
Year Built
1925
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.51
Lot Size
0.05 AC
Zoning
I2 - I-2 zoning, often referred to as “Heavy Industrial” or “Medium Industrial” zoning, is designed to accommodate a variety of industrial activities.
Frontage
46’ on H ST
Amenities
- Restaurant
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 882936190 | Improvements Assessment | $213,120 |
| Land Assessment | $53,280 | Total Assessment | $266,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
882936190
Land Assessment
$53,280
Improvements Assessment
$213,120
Total Assessment
$266,400
Listing ID: 8696797
Date on Market: 8/16/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 4056-58 H St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
The Juniata Park-Feltonville Retail Property at 4056-58 H St, Philadelphia, PA 19124 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS