Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4056 Cincinnati Ave
Rocklin, CA 95765
Bldg 2 · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Great Location off HWY 65.
- 3 Phase Power
- Building with yard
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2005 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 2.78/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 19’6” |
| Rentable Building Area | 3,600 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | INP-DC | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 3,600 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2005 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.78/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 19’6” |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | INP-DC |
Utilities
- Gas - Natural
- Water - City
- Sewer - City
- Heating
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 485-020-002 | Improvements Assessment | $608,634 |
| Land Assessment | $197,676 | Total Assessment | $806,310 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
485-020-002
Land Assessment
$197,676
Improvements Assessment
$608,634
Total Assessment
$806,310
Listing ID: 26268718
Date on Market: 7/27/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 4056 Cincinnati Ave, Rocklin, CA 95765
The Industrial Property at 4056 Cincinnati Ave, Rocklin, CA 95765 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Sacramento Warehouses
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.