Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
409 McCampbell Rd
Corpus Christi, TX 78408
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Subtype | Service | Parking Ratio | 10/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’5” |
| Lot Size | 0.54 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,200 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | Cross Streets | Steel |
| Year Built | 1957 | ||
| Zoning | IH | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Service |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.54 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,200 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1957 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 10/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’5” |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Cross Streets | Steel |
| Zoning | IH |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Front Loading
About 409 MCCAMPBELL RD , CORPUS CHRISTI, TX 78408
Property Description: Westside Industrial District Warehouse. Class C construction 10,200 square foot building dock high and ramp loading into two 10'X10" Overhead doors. Small side loading dock with 8'X10' OHD. Clear height 12'6". Front office +/- 478 SF. Shop office with +/- 120 SF. Three bathrooms, one with shower. Sprinkler system present but in need of updating. Recent lighting upgrades. Asphalt parking lot in fair condition is security fenced with 3-strand wire. Main industrial district. Freeway close with good access to refineries and Port of Corpus Christi. Potential uses include distribution, fabrication, machine shop, hose supply.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 200059574 | Improvements Assessment | $179,401 |
| Land Assessment | $51,480 | Total Assessment | $230,881 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16547793
Date on Market: 7/8/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 409 McCampbell Rd, Corpus Christi, TX 78408
The Downtown Corpus Christi Industrial Property at 409 McCampbell Rd, Corpus Christi, TX 78408 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS