Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4115 Normal Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90029
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
12 Units

Investment Highlights
- Excellent Assumable Debt - $2,700,000 loan, fixed 3.2% interest-only until April 2027(6.11% cash-on-cash return on current income/11.61% cash-on-cash)
- 1988 Construction – not subject to LA City Rent Control (only subject to California State Rent Control)
- Select units have been remodeled - feature vinyl wood flooring, recessed lighting, washer/dryers, remodeled bathrooms and kitchens
- 12-unit* value-add apartment building located in East Hollywood (Silver Lake adjacent) - can be purchased with 639 N. Juanita Avenue (0.6 miles away)
- Favorable unit mix - (8) two bedroom/one bath units and (4) two bedroom/two bath units
- Building features - gated entry, secured covered parking and a laundry facility
Property Facts
| No. Units | 12 | Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 13,956 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 82% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1988 |
| Zoning | LARD1.5 | ||
| No. Units | 12 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Building Size | 13,956 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 82% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1988 |
| Zoning | LARD1.5 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5539-012-019 | Improvements Assessment | $3,060,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,754,400 | Total Assessment | $4,814,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5539-012-019
Land Assessment
$1,754,400
Improvements Assessment
$3,060,000
Total Assessment
$4,814,400
Listing ID: 30889015
Date on Market: 2/6/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 4115 Normal Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
The East Hollywood Multifamily Property at 4115 Normal Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings