Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4123 W Olive Ave
Burbank, CA 91505
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Ideal HQ Opportunity with high visibility directly across from Warner Bros.
- Great mix of open space with high ceilings, private offices, and a vault
- Clear Span, Column Free
- Prime location, in Burbank Media District, walking distance to restaurants & shops
- Ceiling Height: 19'2" (16'10" to bottom of the Beam)
Building Size
10,979 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1978
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.60
Lot Size
0.42 AC
Zoning
BUC2* - Neighborhood Commercial
Parking
17 Spaces (1.55 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
189’ on Olive Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2485-020-024 | Improvements Assessment | $1,800,000 |
| Land Assessment | $4,500,000 | Total Assessment | $6,300,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2485-020-024
Land Assessment
$4,500,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,800,000
Total Assessment
$6,300,000
Listing ID: 33193081
Date on Market: 9/16/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 4123 W Olive Ave, Burbank, CA 91505
The Media Center Retail Property at 4123 W Olive Ave, Burbank, CA 91505 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Los Angeles Mixed Use Properties
- Mid-Wilshire Mixed Use Properties
- Koreatown Mixed Use Properties
- Northeast Los Angeles Mixed Use Properties
- Central San Fernando Vly Mixed Use Properties
- Chandler Park Mixed Use Properties
- Northwest District Mixed Use Properties
- Taylor Junction Mixed Use Properties