Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
415 E Lexington Dr
Glendale, CA 91206
5U Downtown Glendale - A Rare Opportunity! · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Building Size | 6,691 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1976 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.49/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC | ||
| Zoning | R-1250 | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 6,691 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1976 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.49/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-1250 |
About 415 E LEXINGTON DR , GLENDALE, CA 91206
Kalachian Investment Group as exclusive advisor is pleased to present a rare opportunity to purchase 5 units multifamily investment property located in prime Downtown Glendale location. First time on market for over 42 years. Built in 1976, the building has an exceptional unit mix of (5) 2+2, situated on a 7,500 SF of land. The property features super large units, approx. 6,691 SF building size, central A/C and heating, balconies, separate laundry hook-ups and 2 car private garages for each unit. The property is in pristine condition and has a great curb appeal, where all are front facing units, separate gas and electric meters and copper plumbing. It’s located in a much desired prime rental location, within Downtown Glendale and walking distance to The Americana and Glendale Galleria.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5643-007-041 | Improvements Assessment | $1,254,957 |
| Land Assessment | $1,115,517 | Total Assessment | $2,370,474 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15342807
Date on Market: 3/4/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 415 E Lexington Dr, Glendale, CA 91206
The Downtown Glendale Multifamily Property at 415 E Lexington Dr, Glendale, CA 91206 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings