Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4159 35th St
San Diego, CA 92104
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Building Size | 2,380 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1946 |
| Lot Size | 0.05 AC | ||
| Zoning | R3 | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Building Size | 2,380 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1946 |
| Zoning | R3 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 3 | $1,875 | 500 |
| 2+1 | 1 | $2,290 | 800 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 447-320-20 | Improvements Assessment | $129,321 |
| Land Assessment | $109,728 | Total Assessment | $239,049 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
447-320-20
Land Assessment
$109,728
Improvements Assessment
$129,321
Total Assessment
$239,049
Listing ID: 36308298
Date on Market: 6/18/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 4159 35th St, San Diego, CA 92104
The Corridor Multifamily Property at 4159 35th St, San Diego, CA 92104 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Adams North Apartment Buildings
- Roseville-Fleet Ridge Apartment Buildings
- Midway District Apartment Buildings