This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

41638 Eastman Dr
Murrieta, CA 92562
Bldg. 10 - Phase II · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Income Producing Multi-Tenant
  • 100% Leased Investment
  • Bixby Commerce Center

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.77 AC
Rentable Building Area 12,200 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2003
Parking Ratio 1.22/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 16’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
Cross Streets Adams Ave
Zoning BP, Murrieta - Business Park

Amenities

  • Skylights

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
909-351-029
Land Assessment
$496,091
Improvements Assessment
$1,643,024
Total Assessment
$2,139,115
  • Listing ID: 31809200

  • Date on Market: 5/15/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 41638 Eastman Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562