Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
417 Wales Ave
Bronx, NY 10455
Land For Sale
·
0.11 AC

Investment Highlights
- Mott Haven Development Site
- Corner Lot
- Near Transportation
Property Facts
Description
Single Family on a corner lot in Mott Haven is being sold as a development site. The property sits on the corner of E. 144th St & Wales Ave. The subject property is situated on a 47.26 X 100 Lot. Zoning is M1-2 providing a FAR of 2(as of right), and a FAR of 4.8 w/community facility. This allows for 9,452(approx.) and 22,684(approx.) of Buildable Sq Ft. Property sits one block from the E. 143rd #6 train station, and the Bruckner Expressway, giving you quick access to your commute. It is also located in an Opportunity Zone, providing investors the financial benefits that the program offers. With all the recent, current, and future development in this neighborhood, this asset provides a great opportunity for a developer to take part of the ever changing landscape of the South Bronx.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02577-0024 | Improvements Assessment | $17,632 |
| Land Assessment | $6,980 | Total Assessment | $24,612 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17587299
Date on Market: 10/30/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 417 Wales Ave, Bronx, NY 10455
The North New York Land Property at 417 Wales Ave, Bronx, NY 10455 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Northwestern Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- Bushwick Commercial Land Parcels
- Northeast Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- East Bronx Commercial Land Parcels
- East Harlem Commercial Land Parcels
- Harlem Commercial Land Parcels
- South Bronx Commercial Land Parcels
- Williamsburg Commercial Land Parcels
- Lower East Side Commercial Land Parcels
- Chelsea Commercial Land Parcels
- Midtown West Commercial Land Parcels
- Upper Manhattan Commercial Land Parcels
- Financial District Commercial Land Parcels
- Little Italy/Chinatown Commercial Land Parcels
- Midtown East Commercial Land Parcels