Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Range of industrial uses.
  • Great location with pristine exposure.
  • Easy access to Ellesmere and Warden.

Features

Drive In Bays
2
Exterior Dock Doors
4
Standard Parking Spaces
40

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 42-44
  • 13,919 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $11.63 USD/SF/YR $0.97 USD/SF/MO $161,919 USD/YR $13,493 USD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Includes 1,000 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 42-44 13,919 SF Negotiable $11.63 USD/SF/YR $0.97 USD/SF/MO $161,919 USD/YR $13,493 USD/MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor - 42-44

Size
13,919 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$11.63 USD/SF/YR $0.97 USD/SF/MO $161,919 USD/YR $13,493 USD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - 42-44

Size 13,919 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $11.63 USD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Includes 1,000 SF of dedicated office space

Property Overview

13,919 SF industrial space available immediately for lease at a prime location with great exposure. Ideal for a range of industrial uses. Ease of access at Ellesmere Road and Warden Avenue. No automotive, woodworking, food, worship, or recreational uses permitted.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
40,014 SF
Lot Size
2.07 AC
Year Built
1967
Construction
Masonry

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Hitch City
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Manorhouse Furniture Sales
  • Wholesaler
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 39769680

  • Date on Market: 3/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 42-50 Continental Pl, Toronto, ON M1R 2T4