Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,163 SF
  • -
  • $63.24 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $73,516 /YR HT-HC $6,126 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $14,717
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Sublease space available from current tenant
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,163 SF - $63.24 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $73,516 /YR HT-HC $6,126 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
1,163 SF
Term
-
Rental Rate
$63.24 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $73,516 /YR HT-HC $6,126 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,163 SF
Term -
Rental Rate $63.24 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $14,717
  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Located between the Forum des Halles and Place des Victoires, these offices are in excellent condition and highly functional. The space includes a large open-plan area that can accommodate around ten employees, a spacious meeting room, two smaller meeting rooms, and a kitchen. There is an option to rent the space as plug-and-play with furniture included (7,500 EUR/month, all charges included). Lease options: 3/6/9 commercial lease or full sublease for 24 months. Building type: Haussmann-style building Last update: 2026-03-24 Lease: 3/6/9 commercial lease Fees / Rental: 20% excluding VAT of the annual reference rent (excluding VAT and charges), payable by the tenant. Fees / Features: Management fees to be anticipated. Comments: Charges include heating. Haussmann-style building features: - Access control - On-site caretaker - Central heating - Fiber optic internet Condition of premises: Excellent condition Functional layout IT cabling

Year Built
1890
Building Height
7 Stories
Building Size
1,163 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
3,606 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable