Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Corner unit
  • SECURE ACCESS
  • UNOBSTRUCTED VIEW - BRIGHTNESS

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 1
  • 753 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $40.73 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,687 /YR HT-HC $2,557 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • September 01, 2026

GAMBETTA - PERE LACHAISE, Boutique Office Space with Open View - Large Naturally Lit Basement ACTUAL SURFACE AREA: 112 m², consisting of Ground Floor = 42 m² and Basement = 70 m² - Corner unit - Direct street access + shared areas - Secure entrance with metal shutter - Bright space - Large bay windows - Drop ceiling - LED lighting - Double glazing - Individual electric heating - Ground floor and basement connected by internal staircase - Good overall condition Ground Floor Configuration (42 m²) - A large open space - 6 to 8 workstations - 1 restroom Basement Configuration (70 m²) - 3 spaces, including 2 large ones - Access via shared areas - Partially lit by natural light - Clean and healthy space

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $813.64 /YR $67.80 /MO
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Private Office
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’6”
  • Corner Space
  • Natural Light
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Corner unit
  • SECURE ACCESS
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $2,034 /YR $169.52 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.37 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $1,789 /YR $149.10 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 6 People
  • 6 Workstations
  • Private Restrooms
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Basement
  • Open-Plan
  • UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS - BRIGHTNESS
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste 1 753 SF 3/6/9 $40.73 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,687 /YR HT-HC $2,557 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out September 01, 2026

Ground, Ste 1

Size
753 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$40.73 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,687 /YR HT-HC $2,557 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
September 01, 2026

Ground, Ste 1

Size 753 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $40.73 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available September 01, 2026

• Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $2,034 /YR $169.52 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.37 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $1,789 /YR $149.10 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $813.64 /YR $67.80 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 6 People
  • 1 Private Office
  • 6 Workstations
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’6”

Property Facts

Total Space Available 753 SF
No. Units 22
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 15,758 SF
Year Built 1910

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40558282

  • Date on Market: 5/16/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 42 Rue Sorbier, 75020 Paris