Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
420 Jefferson Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11221
Four-story, Four-family, Gut-reno Brownstone · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Investment Highlights
- BROWNSTONE
- FREE MARKET
- 4 STORY, 4 FAMILY
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+1 | 4 | $4,400 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01836-0009 | Improvements Assessment | $435,150 |
| Land Assessment | $18,000 | Total Assessment | $453,150 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01836-0009
Land Assessment
$18,000
Improvements Assessment
$435,150
Total Assessment
$453,150
Listing ID: 31680706
Date on Market: 5/2/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 420 Jefferson Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221
The Bedford-Stuyvesant Multifamily Property at 420 Jefferson Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Queens Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings