Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4225 White Plains Rd
Bronx, NY 10466
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Heavy Daytime traffic
- 100% Leased
- Walking distance to subway
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
8,850 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1929/2013
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.97
Lot Size
0.21 AC
Zoning
R6 - R6 is a medium-density residential zoning district.
Frontage
114’ on White Plains Rd
About 4225 WHITE PLAINS RD , BRONX, NY 10466
2 Stores - Dollar Tree & MPJ Barber Shop 100% Leased Dollar Tree Corporate Guarantee Walking Distance to subway Dense area - over 83,000 people within 1 mile
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04995-0001 | Improvements Assessment | $940,630 |
| Land Assessment | $247,500 | Total Assessment | $1,188,130 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04995-0001
Land Assessment
$247,500
Improvements Assessment
$940,630
Total Assessment
$1,188,130
Listing ID: 17764027
Date on Market: 11/19/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 4225 White Plains Rd, Bronx, NY 10466
The Wakefield Retail Property at 4225 White Plains Rd, Bronx, NY 10466 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Bronx Storefront Properties
- East Bronx Storefront Properties
- Westchester County South Storefront Properties
- Upper East Side Storefront Properties
- Upper Manhattan Storefront Properties
- Hackensack/Teaneck Storefront Properties
- Norwood Storefront Properties
- Murray Hill Storefront Properties
- Wakefield Storefront Properties
- South Side Storefront Properties
- North Side Storefront Properties
- Northwest Yonkers Storefront Properties
- Mott Haven Storefront Properties
- Fort George Storefront Properties
- Melrose Storefront Properties