Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Jiffy Lube 4233 S 31st St 1,519 SF Retail Building Temple, TX 76502 $1,383,000 ($910.47/SF) 5.35% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Listed for $1,383,000 yielding a cap rate of 5.35%.
- Team Car Care is the #1 Jiffy Lube Operator in the country with 400+ locations providing security of income.
- Long Term Lease of 12+ years provides strong security of income.
- Abs. NNN Lease offers a passive ownership structure for any investor.
- Rent Increases – 10% increases every 5 years provide an effective hedge against inflation, preserving and growing income over the lease term.
- Temple, TX – A growing Central Texas market with a strong and diverse economic base anchored by Baylor Scott & White Medical Center
Executive Summary
Patrick Graham
License # 528005, 9005919 (TX)
Matthews Real Estate Investment Services, Inc
2699 Howell St., Suite 400, Dallas, TX 75204
(866) 889-0550
License # 528005, 9005919 (TX)
Matthews Real Estate Investment Services, Inc
2699 Howell St., Suite 400, Dallas, TX 75204
(866) 889-0550
Building Size
1,519 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
2005/2010
Price
$1,383,000
Price Per SF
$910.47
Cap Rate
5.35%
NOI
$73,991
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
0.51 AC
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 317015 | Improvements Assessment | $161,365 |
| Land Assessment | $81,392 | Total Assessment | $242,757 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
317015
Land Assessment
$81,392
Improvements Assessment
$161,365
Total Assessment
$242,757
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Jiffy Lube | 4233 S 31st St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.