Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
425 Coronado Ave
Long Beach, CA 90814
3.0% Assumable Loan · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
27 Units

Investment Highlights
- Assumable Loan at 3.0% with 62% LTV until May 1, 2027
- Oversized Units Averaging 886 SF
- Value Add Opportunity - 16 of the 27 Units Fully Remodeled with Designer Finishes
- Ample Parking with 27 Parking Spaces, Community Game Room
Property Facts
| No. Units | 27 | Lot Size | 0.31 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 25,628 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1970/2021 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.97/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LBR3S - restricted Density Multiple Dwelling | ||
| No. Units | 27 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.31 AC |
| Building Size | 25,628 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1970/2021 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.97/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LBR3S - restricted Density Multiple Dwelling |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 3 | - | 517 - 600 |
| 1+1 | 21 | - | 750 - 947 |
| 2+2 | 3 | - | 1,000 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7257-004-033 | Improvements Assessment | $6,397,828 |
| Land Assessment | $2,788,796 | Total Assessment | $9,186,624 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
7257-004-033
Land Assessment
$2,788,796
Improvements Assessment
$6,397,828
Total Assessment
$9,186,624
Listing ID: 36215829
Date on Market: 6/11/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 425 Coronado Ave, Long Beach, CA 90814
The Eastside Long Beach Multifamily Property at 425 Coronado Ave, Long Beach, CA 90814 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Eastside Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Southeast Torrance Apartment Buildings
- Northwest San Pedro Apartment Buildings
- Westside Long Beach Apartment Buildings