This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

425 S Wayne St
Piqua, OH 45356
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
4,286 SF
Year Built
1970
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.28
Lot Size
0.35 AC
Zoning
Business
Parking
10 Spaces (5.71 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
118’ on Wayne St

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
N44004750
Land Assessment
$13,580
Improvements Assessment
$18,970
Total Assessment
$32,550
  • Listing ID: 5868875

  • Date on Market: 2/16/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 425 S Wayne St, Piqua, OH 45356