Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
42933 Madio St
Indio, CA 92201
Bldg 5 · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2008 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.76/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.57 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 5,679 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| No. Stories | 1 | Cross Streets | Madio |
| Zoning | IP, Indio | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.57 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 5,679 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2008 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.76/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Cross Streets | Madio |
| Zoning | IP, Indio |
Amenities
- Skylights
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 606-092-022 | Improvements Assessment | $726,616 |
| Land Assessment | $166,575 | Total Assessment | $893,191 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
606-092-022
Land Assessment
$166,575
Improvements Assessment
$726,616
Total Assessment
$893,191
Listing ID: 3640757
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 42933 Madio St, Indio, CA 92201
The Industrial Property at 42933 Madio St, Indio, CA 92201 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS