Your email has been sent.
43 Scanlon Dr 1,614 SF Industrial Condo Unit Offered at $434,065 in Epping, VIC 3076

Investment Highlights
- Modern concrete-constructed industrial complex
- Shared internal access and circulation
- Strata-titled warehouse units
Executive Summary
43 Scanlon Drive comprises a modern strata industrial complex constructed with concrete buildings arranged around shared internal access. The estate is designed to accommodate small to mid-scale warehouse and industrial users within Epping’s established industrial precinct. The complex provides shared circulation areas, defined parking allocations, and connectivity to surrounding arterial road infrastructure serving the northern industrial corridor.
1 Unit Available
Unit 13
| Unit Size | 1,614 SF | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price | $434,065 | No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Price Per SF | $268.94 | APN/Parcel ID | PS739653 |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Unit Size | 1,614 SF |
| Price | $434,065 |
| Price Per SF | $268.94 |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| APN/Parcel ID | PS739653 |
Description
Unit 13 comprises a concrete warehouse with an internal floor area of approximately 150 square metres. The unit is configured in a regular, efficient layout and provides high internal clearance with roller door access.
The warehouse is of solid concrete construction and benefits from natural light throughout. The unit includes an ambulant bathroom and is capable of accommodating a load-bearing mezzanine to increase usable floor area if required.
Two designated onsite car parking spaces are allocated to the unit.
Sale Notes
13/43 Scanlon Drive presents a compact and highly functional warehouse opportunity within one of Melbourne’s most active northern industrial locations. The clear internal layout, strong construction, and high clearance make the unit suitable for a wide range of industrial, trade, or storage uses.
Situated within a modern industrial estate and supported by surrounding employment and infrastructure, the property offers flexibility for owner-occupiers or investors seeking a low-maintenance industrial asset in Epping.
Warehouse Space
Warehouse Space
Warehouse Space
Floor Plan
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 33,110 SF | Floors | 2 |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 16,555 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Lot Size | 0.74 AC |
| Building Class | C |
| Total Building Size | 33,110 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) |