Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
178-180 Holt Pde 16,899 SF Industrial Building Thomastown, VIC 3074 $3,327,835 ($196.92/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Strategic Thomastown location just 1 km from the Western Ring Road
- Ample yard and on-site car parking to accommodate business operations
- 3,017 m² land parcel with building footprint of 1,570 m²
- Positioned in a strong industrial corridor with major arterial access nearby
Executive Summary
Rutherfords Real Estate presents a versatile industrial facility located in one of Thomastown’s most sought-after locations. Set on a 3,017 m² allotment, this property offers a total building area of approximately 1,570 m² and is equipped to support a range of industrial uses with ample outdoor yard and parking space.
Situated just 1 km from the Western Ring Road, this asset provides unmatched accessibility to Melbourne’s major freeway networks and key transport corridors. Dual access enhances flexibility, while on-site parking and hardstand space enable efficient vehicle management. Additional features include Industrial 1 zoning, internal amenities, and kitchenette facilities. Located within a high-demand industrial precinct, this property represents an exceptional opportunity for owner-occupiers or investors seeking a well-positioned and functional industrial asset in Melbourne’s North.
Property Facts
| Price | $3,327,835 | Lot Size | 0.75 AC |
| Price Per SF | $196.92 | Rentable Building Area | 16,899 SF |
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Building Class | C |
| Price | $3,327,835 |
| Price Per SF | $196.92 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.75 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 16,899 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
Amenities
- Mezzanine
- Yard
- Reception
- Automatic Blinds
- Storage Space
- Demised WC facilities
1 1
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
178-180 Holt Pde
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.