Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
430 Taylor St
Riverside, NJ 08075
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
2,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1915
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
0.32 AC
Zoning
R3
Parking
35 Spaces
Frontage
140’ on Taylor St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 30-03104-0000-00006 | Improvements Assessment | $182,400 |
| Land Assessment | $71,000 | Total Assessment | $253,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
30-03104-0000-00006
Land Assessment
$71,000
Improvements Assessment
$182,400
Total Assessment
$253,400
Listing ID: 3665337
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 430 Taylor St, Riverside, NJ 08075
The Retail Property at 430 Taylor St, Riverside, NJ 08075 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.