This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4321-4325 Division St
Long Beach, CA 90803
Multifamily Property For Sale · 7 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 7
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.11 AC
Building Size 3,804 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1955
Parking Ratio 0.79/1,000 SF
Zoning R4R, Long Beach

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 1 $1,597 -
1+1 5 $1,427 -
Studios 1 $1,300 -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
7256-025-004
Land Assessment
$1,423,397
Improvements Assessment
$768,526
Total Assessment
$2,191,923
  • Listing ID: 22901096

  • Date on Market: 5/3/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4321-4325 Division St, Long Beach, CA 90803