Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
434 SW 14 St 6,776 SF 100% Leased Office Building Ocala, FL 34471 $997,000 ($147.14/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Solid construction with multiple finishes and ample interior storage, supporting operational flexibility.
- Additional vacant lot available across the street for expanded parking capacity.
- Proximity to major roadways for seamless connectivity throughout Ocala and the broader region.
Executive Summary
434 SW 14th Street in Ocala, FL is a mixed-use property classified under B1A zoning, built in 1999 and situated on approximately 0.18 acres. The building consists of two levels with a total of 6,776 square feet and includes features such as paved access, landscaping, and public sewer connectivity. A separate vacant lot across the street provides additional parking options. The property is located within proximity to key retail and dining establishments, accessible via primary roadways in Marion County, and lies within the Meadowview Add 03 subdivision.
Building Size
6,776 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1999
Price
$997,000
Price Per SF
$147.14
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,076 SF
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
0.79
Lot Size
0.20 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
B1A - B1A
Parking
14 Spaces (2.07 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
- Mint Magazine
- Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
| Concord Print Shop | Manufacturing | - | - | - | ||
| Mint Magazine | Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | - | - | - | ||
| Paper Net Magazine | Services | - | - | - | ||
| Papermint | Information | - | - | - | ||
| Veronia Bailey | - | - | - | - |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 28575-008-19 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $445,942 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
28575-008-19
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$445,942
1 of 52
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Southern Associates Realty LLC
434 SW 14 St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.