Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4376 Leimert Blvd
Leimert Park, CA 90008
PRICE REDUCTION!!! · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Clean environmental report
- Close proximity to Leimert Park Plaza, the Vision Theatre, and Leimert Park train station
- Tier 3 development opportunity - 54 buildable units
- Corner lot
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
1,710 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1968
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
0.28 AC
Zoning
C1.5
Parking
10 Spaces (5.85 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
132’ on Leimert Boulevard
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $54,594 |
| Land Assessment | $472,412 | Total Assessment | $527,006 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 5023-009-018
- 5023-009-009
- 5023-009-010
Land Assessment
$472,412
Improvements Assessment
$54,594
Total Assessment
$527,006
Listing ID: 24590260
Date on Market: 12/2/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 4376 Leimert Blvd, Leimert Park, CA 90008
The Retail Property at 4376 Leimert Blvd, Leimert Park, CA 90008 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS