Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
44 Lincoln Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11208
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 4,860 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1925 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R5,Brooklyn,(C2) - R5 Zoning is considered “low density” residential zoning. | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Building Size | 4,860 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1925 |
| Zoning | R5,Brooklyn,(C2) - R5 Zoning is considered “low density” residential zoning. |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04108-0064 | Improvements Assessment | $296,550 |
| Land Assessment | $6,750 | Total Assessment | $303,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04108-0064
Land Assessment
$6,750
Improvements Assessment
$296,550
Total Assessment
$303,300
Listing ID: 5650177
Date on Market: 1/27/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 44 Lincoln Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208
The Cypress Hills Multifamily Property at 44 Lincoln Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings