Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4406 W Lake Mary Blvd
Lake Mary, FL 32746
BankUnited · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Property Contains 33 Parking Spaces, Providing Ample Space For Customers
- Corporately Backed, Absolute Triple Net (NNN) Lease With Over 6 Years Remaining and Three (3) 5 Year Options
- The BankUnited is Subject to Over 58,400 Vehicles Per Day, Providing Excellent Exposure
- Building Was Constructed in 1994 and Completely Renovated in 2012
- Property is Located in a Desirable Retail Corridor of Lake Mary, With Neighboring Tenants Including: Home Depot, Chick-fil-A, Publix, LA Fitness
- Immediate Area Has Experienced Over 17% Population Growth Within the Last Ten Years, With Future Growth Expected
Building Size
2,579 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1994/2012
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
0.78 AC
Zoning
C-2 - Commercial
Parking
33 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
58’ on Lake Mary Blvd
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 07-20-30-300-009B-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $355,819 |
| Land Assessment | $904,635 | Total Assessment | $1,260,454 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
07-20-30-300-009B-0000
Land Assessment
$904,635
Improvements Assessment
$355,819
Total Assessment
$1,260,454
Listing ID: 20889608
Date on Market: 9/8/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 4406 W Lake Mary Blvd, Lake Mary, FL 32746
The Retail Property at 4406 W Lake Mary Blvd, Lake Mary, FL 32746 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS