Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4410-16 36th St
San Diego, CA 92116
4 Units Normal Heights · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Investment Highlights
- Newer Roof & Sewer; Three Units Remodeled
- All Units w/ Patio and/or Courtyard Access
- All Units with Private Laundry Hook Ups
Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 2,522 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 1940 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R-3 | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Building Size | 2,522 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1940 |
| Zoning | R-3 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 1 | $2,950 | - |
| 2+1 | 1 | $1,739 | - |
| 1+1 | 2 | $1,895 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 447-102-23 | Improvements Assessment | $441,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,200,000 | Total Assessment | $1,641,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
447-102-23
Land Assessment
$1,200,000
Improvements Assessment
$441,000
Total Assessment
$1,641,000
Listing ID: 33042184
Date on Market: 9/3/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 4410-16 36th St, San Diego, CA 92116
The Normal Heights Multifamily Property at 4410-16 36th St, San Diego, CA 92116 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Adams North Apartment Buildings
- Roseville-Fleet Ridge Apartment Buildings
- Midway District Apartment Buildings