Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4429 Carpenter Ave
Bronx, NY 10470
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
7 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 7 | Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 5,375 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1927 |
| Zoning | R5 - R5 is a low-density residential zoning district in NYC | ||
| No. Units | 7 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Building Size | 5,375 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1927 |
| Zoning | R5 - R5 is a low-density residential zoning district in NYC |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05066-0056 | Improvements Assessment | $245,761 |
| Land Assessment | $3,439 | Total Assessment | $249,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
05066-0056
Land Assessment
$3,439
Improvements Assessment
$245,761
Total Assessment
$249,200
Listing ID: 9976636
Date on Market: 11/14/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 4429 Carpenter Ave, Bronx, NY 10470
The Wakefield Multifamily Property at 4429 Carpenter Ave, Bronx, NY 10470 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Harlem Apartment Buildings
- South Bronx Apartment Buildings
- East Harlem Apartment Buildings
- Upper Manhattan Apartment Buildings
- East Bronx Apartment Buildings
- Westchester County South Apartment Buildings