Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
443 S Norton Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90020
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Investment Highlights
- Prime Hancock Park Location
- Beautiful Character, French Normandy Architecture
- Oversized Units Featuring Open Dens - Average Nearly 1,000 SF Each
- Potential to Convert Carport Parking into Multiple ADU Unit(s)
- Large 9,924 SF Lot
- Fully Parked - Eight (8) On-Site Carport Parking Spaces Available
Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Building Size | 7,877 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1938 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.02/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC | ||
| Zoning | R2 Los Angeles - Single Family/Duplex Residential Complexes | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Building Size | 7,877 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1938 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.02/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R2 Los Angeles - Single Family/Duplex Residential Complexes |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 8 | $2,194 | 750 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5504-012-002 | Improvements Assessment | $867,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,938,000 | Total Assessment | $2,805,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5504-012-002
Land Assessment
$1,938,000
Improvements Assessment
$867,000
Total Assessment
$2,805,000
Listing ID: 29242830
Date on Market: 8/10/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 443 S Norton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020
The Miracle Mile Multifamily Property at 443 S Norton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Echo Park Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Valley Glen Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings