Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
447-451 W 4th St
Long Beach, CA 90802
451 W 4th Street · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
15 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 15 | Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 7,543 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1948 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.39/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R4 - Residential | ||
| No. Units | 15 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Building Size | 7,543 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1948 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.39/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R4 - Residential |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Kitchen
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Laundry Facilities
About 447-451 W 4TH ST , LONG BEACH, CA 90802
Field Commercial is pleased to present this 15 unit building located at 451 W 4th St in Long Beach, California. The subject property is a two-story walk-up style building built in 1948, with 7,543 rentable square feet on a 7,709 square foot lot. The unit mix consists of 13- studios and 2 - one-bedroom/one-bathroom units, all separately metered for gas and electric. For additional income, the building also offers a laundry room along with a 2 car garage. Known as the financial and governmental center of Downtown, this property sites adjacent to West Gateway, home to the Long Beach Civic Center, World Trade Center, the brand new Deukmejian Courthouse, and many of the city' s office high-rises. Feel the energy of the business hub of the city in this exciting district! Because of the quality of the asset and the exceptional location, the building boasts strong occupancy history with potential to increase rents dramatically, making this an excellent opportunity for the savvy investor.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7280-012-015 | Improvements Assessment | $719,561 |
| Land Assessment | $1,717,664 | Total Assessment | $2,437,225 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 7486583
Date on Market: 6/2/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 447-451 W 4th St, Long Beach, CA 90802
The Downtown Long Beach Multifamily Property at 447-451 W 4th St, Long Beach, CA 90802 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Eastside Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Harbor Apartment Buildings
- Harbor Gateway North Apartment Buildings
- West Compton Apartment Buildings
- Coastal San Pedro Apartment Buildings
- ABC Apartment Buildings
- Southeast Torrance Apartment Buildings