Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
44725 10th St W - Sierra Medical Plaza 1,993 SF Medical Condo Unit Offered at $350,000 in Lancaster, CA 93534

Investment Highlights
- Centrally Located Near Hospital
- Ideal Useable Space
- Turn-key Condition
- Close to downtown Lancaster
Executive Summary
The property is a medical office condominium located within Sierra Medical Plaza in Lancaster, California. It is within 1 mile of the Antelope Valley Hospital Medical Center. It is also within walking distance of downtown Lancaster.Five exam rooms, lab, private physician office with attached restroom, admin office, storage room, waiting room and break room.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Rare medical suite condo located in downtown Lancaster near Antelope Valley Medical Center. Beautiful gated facility with a large center courtyard. Ideal upper corner unit next to the elevator. Fully furnished if desired. Five exam rooms, lobby, admin area, 2 restrooms, break room, lab room and 2 physician offices. Excellent condition. Gated facility. Ample parking. Low monthly condo hoa fee of $585.
Sale Notes
Medical Use Only
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 290 | 1,993 SF | Medical | $350,000 ($175.61/SF) | - |
Unit 290
| Unit Size |
| 1,993 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Medical |
| Price |
| $350,000 ($175.61/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 28
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 290
| Unit Size | 1,993 SF |
| Condo Use | Medical |
| Price | $350,000 ($175.61/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Description | |
| Rare medical suite condo located in downtown Lancaster near Antelope Valley Medical Center. Beautiful gated facility with a large center courtyard. Ideal upper corner unit next to the elevator. Fully furnished if desired. Five exam rooms, lobby, admin area, 2 restrooms, break room, lab room and 2 physician offices. Excellent condition. Gated facility. Ample parking. Low monthly condo hoa fee of $585.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Medical Use Only</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 29,802 SF | Typical Floor Size | 14,901 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Year Built | 1983 |
| Property Subtype | Medical | Lot Size | 3.01 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 2.35/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 2 | ||
| Zoning | C-Commercial - Flexible Commercial Zoning for a variety of professional office and medical users! | ||
| Total Building Size | 29,802 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Medical |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 14,901 SF |
| Year Built | 1983 |
| Lot Size | 3.01 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 2.35/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C-Commercial - Flexible Commercial Zoning for a variety of professional office and medical users! |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Courtyard
- Fenced Lot