Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
Kwekel Companies is pleased to offer the investment sale of this 51,538 SF industrial facility fully occupied by Security Fire Protection, a subsidiary of APi Group located on an 5.5 acre site in Memphis, TN. APi Group’s existing lease is set to expire on September 30, 2033.
Property Facts
| Price | $3,920,000 | Rentable Building Area | 51,538 SF |
| Price Per SF | $76.06 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Sale Type | Investment | Year Built | 1996 |
| Cap Rate | 7% | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Type | Flex | Parking Ratio | 1.75/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Light Distribution | Clear Ceiling Height | 36’ |
| Building Class | B | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 10 |
| Lot Size | 5.56 AC | ||
| Zoning | IH | ||
| Price | $3,920,000 |
| Price Per SF | $76.06 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 7% |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Light Distribution |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 5.56 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 51,538 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1996 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.75/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 36’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 10 |
| Zoning | IH |
Amenities
- Signage
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 09-3400-0-0365 | Improvements Assessment | $1,144,000 |
| Land Assessment | $110,720 | Total Assessment | $1,254,720 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
09-3400-0-0365
Land Assessment
$110,720
Improvements Assessment
$1,144,000
Total Assessment
$1,254,720
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
4479 S Mendenhall Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.