Your email has been sent.
4480 Main St 3.55 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $2,250,000 in Shallotte, NC 28470

Investment Highlights
- Located directly on main street
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Price | $2,250,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 3.55 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | HB - Highway Business | ||
| Price | $2,250,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 3.55 AC |
| Zoning | HB - Highway Business |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $2,250,000 | Lot Size | 3.55 AC |
| Price Per AC | $633,802.82 |
| Price | $2,250,000 |
| Price Per AC | $633,802.82 |
| Lot Size | 3.55 AC |
This site appears to be dry, with the exception of one ditch. Wetlands info will need to be verified by buyer.
Description
Located directly on Main Street in the heart of Shallotte, this commercial property at 4480 Main Street offers exceptional visibility and accessibility in one of Brunswick County’s fastest-growing markets. The site sits along a major thoroughfare with high daily traffic counts and strong local and regional exposure. Just minutes from U.S. Highway 17, this location provides seamless connectivity to Wilmington, Myrtle Beach, and the surrounding coastal communities. With close proximity to national retailers, medical facilities, restaurants, and government offices, this property is ideally positioned for retail, office, or service-oriented development. Its central location in a thriving commercial district makes it a smart investment opportunity with long-term growth potential.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 18200052 | Improvements Assessment | $91,800 |
| Land Assessment | $165,780 | Total Assessment | $257,580 |
Property Taxes
Presented by
4480 Main St
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.