This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

45 Alexis Rd
Toledo, OH 43612
Former Volmar's Kitchen & Bath · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
12,712 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1945
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.29
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Zoning
M-2
Parking
26 Spaces (2.14 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
119’ on Alexis Rd

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
22-04904
Land Assessment
$15,890
Improvements Assessment
$80,360
Total Assessment
$96,250
  • Listing ID: 5062509

  • Date on Market: 12/2/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 45 Alexis Rd, Toledo, OH 43612