Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4500 Lyons Rd
Miamisburg, OH 45342
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1995 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 3.77/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 4.90 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 42,975 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 5 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | I-1 - Light Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 4.90 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 42,975 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1995 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 3.77/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 5 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | I-1 - Light Industrial |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | K46-01004-0008 | Improvements Assessment | $703,930 |
| Land Assessment | $122,480 | Total Assessment | $826,410 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
K46-01004-0008
Land Assessment
$122,480
Improvements Assessment
$703,930
Total Assessment
$826,410
Listing ID: 28499773
Date on Market: 5/16/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 4500 Lyons Rd, Miamisburg, OH 45342
The Miamisburg/Moraine Industrial Property at 4500 Lyons Rd, Miamisburg, OH 45342 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS