Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 17
  • 1,200 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $16.95 /SF/YR $1.41 /SF/MO $20,340 /YR $1,695 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

1200 square foot office space in Gainesville’s PRIME office corridor near the intersection of NW 16th Avenue and NW 43rd Street. Recently renovated. The suite features several private offices, an excellent flex / team meeting / conference space, and two private bathrooms.

  • Lease rate does not include certain property expenses
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 1st Floor, Ste 6
  • 1,200 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $15.75 /SF/YR $1.31 /SF/MO $18,900 /YR $1,575 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • July 01, 2026

For lease in the Suburban office park, 1200 square foot office space in Gainesville’s PRIME office corridor near the intersection of NW 16th Avenue and NW 43rd Street. The suite features several private offices, an excellent flex / team meeting / conference space, and two private bathrooms.

  • Lease rate does not include certain property expenses
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 17 1,200 SF 3-5 Years $16.95 /SF/YR $1.41 /SF/MO $20,340 /YR $1,695 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 6 1,200 SF 3-5 Years $15.75 /SF/YR $1.31 /SF/MO $18,900 /YR $1,575 /MO Office Full Build-Out July 01, 2026

1st Floor, Ste 17

Size
1,200 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$16.95 /SF/YR $1.41 /SF/MO $20,340 /YR $1,695 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 6

Size
1,200 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$15.75 /SF/YR $1.31 /SF/MO $18,900 /YR $1,575 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
July 01, 2026

1st Floor, Ste 17

Size 1,200 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $16.95 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Lease rate does not include certain property expenses
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office

1st Floor, Ste 6

Size 1,200 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $15.75 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available July 01, 2026

• Lease rate does not include certain property expenses
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office

Property Overview

Office Space Available in Suburban Office Park.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1970
Building Height
1 Story
Building Size
9,000 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
9,000 SF
Parking
30 Surface Parking Spaces
Covered Parking

Attachments

Brochure
Moderately walkable
70/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 26322179

  • Date on Market: 4/28/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4509 NW 23rd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32606