Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
451-455 D Ave
Coronado, CA 92118
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 2,720 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1932/1962 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.69/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-3 | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Building Size | 2,720 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1932/1962 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.69/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-3 |
About 451-455 D AVE , CORONADO, CA 92118
Fantastic opportunity for redevelopment for THREE units. Lot recently surveyed at 4670 sq.ft. Single story 3 Bd/2Ba 1268 sq.ft. front house built in 1927 and two story 1602 sq.ft. duplex built in 1962. Alley access with two parking spaces. Very desirable Coronado Village location - close to the Bridge, Bay, schools, Navy bases, and the many shops and restaurants on Orange Ave.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 536-302-09 | Improvements Assessment | $139,437 |
| Land Assessment | $1,606,344 | Total Assessment | $1,745,781 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15517813
Date on Market: 3/22/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 451-455 D Ave, Coronado, CA 92118
The Multifamily Property at 451-455 D Ave, Coronado, CA 92118 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- North Park Apartment Buildings
- Hillcrest Apartment Buildings
- Golden Hill Apartment Buildings
- East Village Apartment Buildings
- Little Italy Apartment Buildings
- Bankers Hill Apartment Buildings
- Normal Heights Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Chula Vista Apartment Buildings
- Logan Heights Apartment Buildings
- Sherman Heights Apartment Buildings
- Roseville-Fleet Ridge Apartment Buildings
- Morena Apartment Buildings
- University Heights Apartment Buildings
- Colina Del Sol Apartment Buildings
- College East Apartment Buildings