Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4529 Vine St
Cincinnati, OH 45217
4527- 4529 Vine St,St Bernard, OH 45217 · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Storefront Retail/Residential
- General Retail Bar
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Restaurant
About 4529 VINE ST , CINCINNATI, OH 45217
Incredible Investment opportunity provides existing rental income. This property includes a historic bar with an active liquor license on the main level complete with inventory and equipment. The addition in the back was a kitchen and still has an exhaust system. The upstairs includes a 4 bedroom 2 Bath Apartment that has its own private entrance. Financial proof required prior to 1st Showing. Upstairs apartment will be shown on the second showing after 24 hour notice.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 582-0007-0141 | Improvements Assessment | $81,519 |
| Land Assessment | $7,441 | Total Assessment | $88,960 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14585162
Date on Market: 12/8/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 4529 Vine St, Cincinnati, OH 45217
The St Bernard Retail Property at 4529 Vine St, Cincinnati, OH 45217 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS