Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
455 Merrick Rd
Lynbrook, NY 11563
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Restaurant
- General Retail Bar
- General Retail Fast Food
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
- 3’ on Merrick Rd
- 30’ on Merrick Road
Amenities
- Restaurant
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Air Conditioning
About 455 MERRICK RD , LYNBROOK, NY 11563
Excellent Location!! Fully Renovated In 2017, This Restaurant Has Great Potential To Produce Even More. In Addition To The 30 Spacious Seating, This Pizzeria Maintains A Significant Take Out Clientele With Businesses And Schools Close By, While Also Sitting On The Constantly Busy Merrick Road. This Sale Includes, Business, Property And All New Equipment On Premises. Feel Free To Reach Out To Us For Information.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2025-37-320-00-0158-0 | Improvements Assessment | $2,006 |
| Land Assessment | $936 | Total Assessment | $2,942 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15352213
Date on Market: 3/5/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 455 Merrick Rd, Lynbrook, NY 11563
The Retail Property at 455 Merrick Rd, Lynbrook, NY 11563 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS