Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
456 Connecticut Ave
Bridgeport, CT 06607
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 456 CONNECTICUT AVE , BRIDGEPORT, CT 06607
Mixed use property located within 2 miles of the Steelpoint development. First floor consist of a sports bar with an apartment above. 1st fl. tenant has a 2 year lease. 2nd and 3rd floor consist of 5br with additional space in the attic. 4 car garage. Property near I-95 connector, hospital and Metro North Station. Rent roll $6,100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | BRID-000705-000001 | Improvements Assessment | $95,280 |
| Land Assessment | $67,630 | Total Assessment | $162,910 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16666779
Date on Market: 7/19/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 456 Connecticut Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607
The East End Retail Property at 456 Connecticut Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.