This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

457 New Brunswick Ave
Fords, NJ 08863
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
4,500 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1970
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.94
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
NBA-C
Parking
5 Spaces (1.65 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
51’ on New Brunswick Ave

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
25-00059-04-00121
Land Assessment
$24,500
Improvements Assessment
$107,900
Total Assessment
$132,400
  • Listing ID: 4982400

  • Date on Market: 11/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 457 New Brunswick Ave, Fords, NJ 08863