Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
457 S 10th St
San Jose, CA 95112
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
9 Units

Investment Highlights
- (9) 1 Bed 1 Bath Unit Mix
- On-Site Washer Dryer
- Less than 1 Block Away from SJSU
- SB 721 Deck Inspection has been Completed
Property Facts
| No. Units | 9 | Building Size | 5,847 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1960 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.54/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC | ||
| Zoning | RN - Residential Neighborhood | ||
| No. Units | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Building Size | 5,847 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1960 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.54/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RN - Residential Neighborhood |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Kitchen
- Tub/Shower
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 9 | $1,757 | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 467-49-005 | Improvements Assessment | $1,140,798 |
| Land Assessment | $1,857,114 | Total Assessment | $2,997,912 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
467-49-005
Land Assessment
$1,857,114
Improvements Assessment
$1,140,798
Total Assessment
$2,997,912
Listing ID: 36669383
Date on Market: 7/9/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 457 S 10th St, San Jose, CA 95112
The Sun Multifamily Property at 457 S 10th St, San Jose, CA 95112 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Rose Glen Apartment Buildings
- Washington-Guadalupe Apartment Buildings