Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
459 Soscol
Napa, CA 94559
459 Soscol Ave · Land For Sale
·
2.63 AC

Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 2.63 AC |
| Property Type | Land | Cross Streets | Saratoga Dr |
| Zoning | CC / FPSCTI | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 2.63 AC |
| Cross Streets | Saratoga Dr |
| Zoning | CC / FPSCTI |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $3,450,000 | Lot Size | 2.63 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,311,787.07 |
| Price | $3,450,000 |
| Price Per AC | $1,311,787.07 |
| Lot Size | 2.63 AC |
Description
Located at the southwest corner of Soscol Avenue and Saratoga Drive in southern Napa, California, the Property offers a high visibility ground lease opportunity in the heart of the Napa retail trade area. Napa is situated approximately 65 miles northwest of Sacramento and 50 miles east of San Francisco. Within 1-mile of Downtown Napa and walking distance to 2 major shopping centers anchored by Cinemark, Raley’s and Home Depot. Napa County is a renowned wine producing region, home to nearly 475 wineries and vineyards. The Property boasts prime Soscol Avenue frontage, one of the primary north/south traffic corridors and is adjacent to 489 units of new luxury apartments.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 046-190-072 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $596,012 | Total Assessment | $596,012 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
046-190-072
Land Assessment
$596,012
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$596,012
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map