This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

459 W 43rd St
New York, NY 10036
Multifamily Property For Sale · 13 Units

Investment Highlights

  • 13-unit renovated multifamily property in the heart of Midtown West
  • Finished roof decks & outdoor tenant amenity space
  • 12/13 units free market, vacant RC unit to be renovated and set first rent

Property Facts

No. Units 13
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.06 AC
Building Size 9,550 SF
No. Stories 5
Year Built/Renovated 1910/2014
Zoning R8 - R8 Zoning in NYC is a “high density” residential zoning district.

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 7 - -
3+1 6 - -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
1053-0006
Land Assessment
$237,301
Improvements Assessment
$1,488,899
Total Assessment
$1,726,200
  • Listing ID: 35187151

  • Date on Market: 3/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 459 W 43rd St, New York, NY 10036