Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
46 S 2nd St
Philadelphia, PA 19106
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
3,720 SF

Property Facts
About 46 S 2ND ST , PHILADELPHIA, PA 19106
The building is historically certified and located in the middle of Old City, Philadelphia.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 882608400 | Improvements Assessment | $497,360 |
| Land Assessment | $124,340 | Total Assessment | $621,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
882608400
Land Assessment
$124,340
Improvements Assessment
$497,360
Total Assessment
$621,700
Listing ID: 23849096
Date on Market: 8/5/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 46 S 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19106
The Old City Multifamily Property at 46 S 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19106 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- North Philadelphia Apartment Buildings
- University City Apartment Buildings
- Center City Apartment Buildings
- West Philadelphia Apartment Buildings
- North Philadelphia East Apartment Buildings
- Old City Apartment Buildings
- Spruce Hill Apartment Buildings
- Mantua Apartment Buildings
- North Philadelphia West Apartment Buildings
- Bella Vista-Southwark Apartment Buildings
- Walnut Hill Apartment Buildings
- Cobbs Creek Apartment Buildings
- Fairmount-Art Museum Apartment Buildings
- Brewerytown Apartment Buildings
- Northern Liberties Apartment Buildings