This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4611 E Inyo St
Fresno, CA 93702
East Inyo Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale · 10 Units

Investment Highlights

  • New Roof's/Windows
  • Within the Vicinity of National Eateries
  • Rental Increase Upside

Property Facts

No. Units 10
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Garden
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.39 AC
Building Size 5,211 SF
Average Occupancy 95%
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1959/2019
Zoning R3 - Medium Density Multiple Family

Amenities

Unit Amenities

  • Deck
  • Double Pane Windows

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
461-221-18
Land Assessment
$62,667
Improvements Assessment
$262,289
Total Assessment
$324,956
  • Listing ID: 30908680

  • Date on Market: 2/8/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4611 E Inyo St, Fresno, CA 93702